Newsletter Signup
UKauctioneers, online auctions in the UK
The World of Auctions at your Fingertips

Antiques Auction Calendar

Browse our calendar for forthcoming sales.



Tuesday 22nd September 2020

Isaac Auctions

Sale:General Timed Auction
Date: Tuesday 22nd September 2020 at 21:00
Address:  Unit 16, Battlesbridge Antiques Centre, Maltings Road, Essex, SS11 7RE

Wednesday 23rd September 2020

Golding Young & Mawer Bourne

Sale:Toy, Transport & Automobilia
Date: Wednesday 23rd September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Bourne Auction Rooms, Spalding Road, Bourne, PE10 9LE

Thursday 24th September 2020

Ryedale Auctioneers

Sale:Collectables, Railwayana, Toys and Models
Date: Thursday 24th September 2020 at 11:00
Address:  Cooks Yard, New Road, Kirkby Moorside, North Yorkshire, YO62 6DZ

Calder Valley Auctioneers

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Thursday 24th September 2020 at 12:00
Address:  Fairlea Mill, Ellen Holme Road, Luddendenfoot, HX2 6EP

Saturday 26th September 2020

Jefferys Auctions

Sale:Collective Machinery Sale at Griggs- Sticker
Date: Saturday 26th September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Auction Rooms, 5 Fore Street, Lostwithiel, PL22 0BP

Stamford Auction Rooms

Sale:Silver, Antiques & Collectables
Date: Saturday 26th September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Unit 7A Meadow View Industrial Estate, Uffington Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2EX

Cooper Barrington

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Saturday 26th September 2020 at 11:00
Address:  The Old Methodist Chapel, Holyhead Road, Froncysyllte, LL20 7RA

Michael Bowman

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Saturday 26th September 2020 at 14:00
Address: 

Sunday 27th September 2020

Alnwick Auctions

Sale:Antiques and Jewellery
Date: Sunday 27th September 2020 at 12:00
Address:  Unit 8, Station Yard, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2NP

Monday 28th September 2020

Bolton Auction Rooms

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Monday 28th September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Breightmet Drive, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 6EE

Sheffield Auction Gallery

Sale:Specialist Coins Auction
Date: Monday 28th September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Sheffield Saleroom, Windsor Road, Heeley, S8 8UB

Wednesday 30th September 2020

British Bespoke Auctions

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Wednesday 30th September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Old Boys School, Gretton Road, Winchcombe, GL54 5EE

Jefferys Auctions

Sale:Antique & Modern Furniture, Jewellery & Effects
Date: Wednesday 30th September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Auction Rooms, 5 Fore Street, Lostwithiel, PL22 0BP

Robert Bell & Company

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Wednesday 30th September 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Stanhope Hall, Boston Road, Horncastle, LN9 6NF

MacDougall's Fine Art Auctions

Sale:Russian Art
Date: Wednesday 30th September 2020 at 10:30
Address:  Asia House, 63 New Cavendish St, London, W1G 7LP

Bayles

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Wednesday 30th September 2020 at 13:30
Address:  Nortonbury Farm, Nortonbury Lane, Letchworth, SG6 1AN

M W Darwin

Sale:Comic Auction
Date: Wednesday 30th September 2020 at 17:00
Address:  The Dales Furniture Hall, 8 Bridge Street, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2AD

Thursday 1st October 2020

Clevedon Salerooms

Sale:Antiques, Interiors, Collectables & Jewellery
Date: Thursday 1st October 2020 at 10:30
Address:  The Auction Centre, Kenn Road, Kenn, BS21 6TT

Friday 2nd October 2020

Smiths of Newent

Sale:Furniture, Clocks, Pictures, Ceramics, Glass, Silver, Jewellery, Decorative Arts and Collectables
Date: Friday 2nd October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Old Chapel, Culver Street, Newent, Gloucester, GL18 1DB

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Batemans of Stamford

Sale:Fine Art, Antiques & Specialist Collectors
Date: Saturday 3rd October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Saleroom, Ryhall Road, Stamford, PE9 1XF

Canterbury Auction Galleries

Sale:Antiques & Collectables - Day One
Date: Saturday 3rd October 2020 at 11:00
Address:  40 Station Road West, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 8AN

A.S.H. Auctions

Sale:General, Antiques & Collectables - Day One
Date: Saturday 3rd October 2020 at 11:00
Address:  Cobridge Hall, Grange Street (Off Waterloo Road), Cobridge, ST6 3HP

Sunday 4th October 2020

Canterbury Auction Galleries

Sale:Antiques & Collectables - Day Two
Date: Sunday 4th October 2020 at 11:00
Address:  40 Station Road West, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 8AN

A.S.H. Auctions

Sale:General, Antiques & Collectables - Day Two
Date: Sunday 4th October 2020 at 11:00
Address:  Cobridge Hall, Grange Street (Off Waterloo Road), Cobridge, ST6 3HP

Monday 5th October 2020

Inmans

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Monday 5th October 2020 at 09:00
Address:  Car Park adjacent, 43 Rutland Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 5FE

West of England Auctions

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Monday 5th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  3 Warren Road, Torquay, Devon, TQ2 5TQ

Canterbury Auction Galleries

Sale:Antiques & Collectables - Day Three
Date: Monday 5th October 2020 at 11:00
Address:  40 Station Road West, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 8AN

Wednesday 7th October 2020

Crow's Auction Gallery

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Wednesday 7th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Rear of Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, Dorking, RH4 1SG

Moore, Allen & Innocent

Sale:Vintage and Antique Furniture to include Home Interiors, Painting and Prints and Outdoor sections
Date: Wednesday 7th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Cirencester Salerooms, Burford Road, Cirencester, GL7 5RH

Golding Young & Mawer Bourne

Sale:Collective Sale
Date: Wednesday 7th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Bourne Auction Rooms, Spalding Road, Bourne, PE10 9LE

Thursday 8th October 2020

Adam Partridge

Sale:Studio Ceramics: The Leonard and Alison Shurz Collection
Date: Thursday 8th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Cheshire Saleroom, Withyfold Drive, Macclesfield, SK10 2BD

Golding Young & Mawer Bourne

Sale:Collective Sale - Part Two
Date: Thursday 8th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Bourne Auction Rooms, Spalding Road, Bourne, PE10 9LE

Bainbridges

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Thursday 8th October 2020 at 11:00
Address:  Station Parade, Ickenham Road, Ruislip, HA4 7DL

Stride & Son

Sale:Silver, Jewellery & Watches
Date: Thursday 8th October 2020 at 12:00
Address:  Southdown House, St Johns Street, Chichester, PO19 1XQ

Friday 9th October 2020

Stride & Son

Sale:Antiques Etc...
Date: Friday 9th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Southdown House, St Johns Street, Chichester, PO19 1XQ

M W Darwin

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Friday 9th October 2020 at 10:30
Address:  The Dales Furniture Hall, 8 Bridge Street, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2AD

Saturday 10th October 2020

Railtons

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Saturday 10th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Northern Auction Centre, 5 South Road, Wooler, NE71 6SN

Chilcotts Auctioneers

Sale:Antiques & Interiors
Date: Saturday 10th October 2020 at 10:30
Address:  The Silver Saleroom, Silver Street, Honiton, Devon, EX14 1QN

Semley Auctioneers

Sale:Jewellery & Silver Militaria, Sporting & wildlife Related Items Oak & Country Furniture & Objects ?
Date: Saturday 10th October 2020 at 10:30
Address:  Station Road, Semley, Dorset, SP7 9AN

Kristen Leigh Auctions

Sale:Sports Legends and Comic Book Heroes
Date: Saturday 10th October 2020 at 16:00
Address:  2 Bedford Terrace, North Shields, Tyne and Wear, NE29 0AW

Sunday 11th October 2020

Alnwick Auctions

Sale:Antiques and Jewellery
Date: Sunday 11th October 2020 at 12:00
Address:  Unit 8, Station Yard, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2NP

Monday 12th October 2020

Mallams Fine Art Auctioneers (Abingdon)

Sale:The House and Garden Sale
Date: Monday 12th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Dunmore Court, Wootton Road, Abingdon, OX13 6BH

Wednesday 14th October 2020

Beeston Auctions

Sale:Fine Antiques, Silver & Jewellery
Date: Wednesday 14th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Unit 12 Paynes Business Park, Dereham Road, Norfolk, PE32 2NS

Jefferys Auctions

Sale:Antique & Modern Furniture, Jewellery & Effects
Date: Wednesday 14th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Auction Rooms, 5 Fore Street, Lostwithiel, PL22 0BP

Mullock's Specialist Auctioneers

Sale:Historical Documents, Indian Ephemera, Toys & Collectables - Day One
Date: Wednesday 14th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Clive Pavilion, Ludlow Racecourse, Bromfield, SY8 2BS

A & C Auctions of Pendle

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Wednesday 14th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  8 Caroline Court, Billington Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 5UB

Golding Young & Mawer Grantham

Sale:Collective Sale
Date: Wednesday 14th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Grantham Auction Rooms, Old Wharf Road, Grantham, NG31 7AA

Sandwich Auction Room

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Wednesday 14th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  St Mary's, Strand Street, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 9HN

Thursday 15th October 2020

Beeston Auctions

Sale:Antiques, Collectables & Interiors
Date: Thursday 15th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Unit 12 Paynes Business Park, Dereham Road, Norfolk, PE32 2NS

Mullock's Specialist Auctioneers

Sale:Historical Documents, Indian Ephemera, Toys & Collectables - Day Two
Date: Thursday 15th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Clive Pavilion, Ludlow Racecourse, Bromfield, SY8 2BS

Golding Young & Mawer Grantham

Sale:Collective Sale - Part Two
Date: Thursday 15th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  The Grantham Auction Rooms, Old Wharf Road, Grantham, NG31 7AA

Clevedon Salerooms

Sale:Antiques, Interiors, Collectables & Jewellery
Date: Thursday 15th October 2020 at 10:30
Address:  The Auction Centre, Kenn Road, Kenn, BS21 6TT

Saturday 17th October 2020

P. F. Windibank

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Saturday 17th October 2020 at 10:30
Address:  Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, Dorking, RH4 1SG

Monday 19th October 2020

West of England Auctions

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Monday 19th October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  3 Warren Road, Torquay, Devon, TQ2 5TQ

Wednesday 21st October 2020

Golding Young & Mawer Lincoln

Sale:Collective Sale
Date: Wednesday 21st October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Thomas Mawer House, Station Road, North Hykeham, LN6 3QY

Jubilee Auction Rooms

Sale:Antiques & Collectables
Date: Wednesday 21st October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Phillips Yard, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 5NU

W H Lane & Son

Sale:Fine Art
Date: Wednesday 21st October 2020 at 10:30
Address:  Jubilee House, Penzance, Cornwall, TR18 4DF

Thursday 22nd October 2020

Golding Young & Mawer Lincoln

Sale:Collective Sale - Part Two
Date: Thursday 22nd October 2020 at 10:00
Address:  Thomas Mawer House, Station Road, North Hykeham, LN6 3QY

Cluster 222